🔹 Fetlyayeva Diana M - group 235-25, Faculty of Software Engineering - 2 🥇 🔹 Erkinboyev Kamron - Group 215-24, Faculty of Computer Engineering 🔹 Jumaboyeva Diana - Group 210-24, Faculty of Computer Engineering
📺 Special reports about the event were broadcast on several national television channels, including the “Yangi davr” news program on the Yoshlar TV channel, the “Poytaxt” news program on the Toshkent TV channel, the “Zamon” informational and analytical program on the Sevimli TV channel, and the “HUDUD” news program on the MY5 TV channel
For information: In May 2025, Uzbek students participated in the global final of the Innovation competition for the first time and took third place in the final in Shenzhen.
Under these favorable conditions, our students are enjoying beautiful landscapes and studying in nature on the territory of Tashkent University of Information Technologies named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi - and learning outdoors is even more inspiring.
♟ The tournament was organized with the aim of developing young people’s intellectual potential, enhancing their logical thinking skills, encouraging the meaningful use of free time, and promoting a healthy and active lifestyle. The event fostered an atmosphere of friendly competition among youth and served as an important platform to test their knowledge and skills.
If you: • want to implement new IT projects in your region, • want to contribute to increasing the share of women in the field of digital technologies, ✓ can lead the team with your leadership potential and initiatives, then we will be glad to see you on our team.