💬 The submitted projects were evaluated by the jury based on the following criteria: Level of innovation; Practical applicability; Technical implementation; Social significance.
The team that took 1st place will have the right to participate in the international ActInSpace stage, which will be held in Bordeaux, France, on behalf of Uzbekistan. ✨ The event was an important step towards increasing the potential of personnel in the field of space technologies in our country, developing the scientific and technical creativity of young people, and strengthening international cooperation.
👏 At the end of the meeting, the Chairman of the Council congratulated all colleagues who achieved academic degrees and wished them success in their future activities.
This laboratory is a vivid example of effective cooperation based on the "industry-enterprise-university" chain, put forward by the head of our state, and will serve to train competitive and highly qualified specialists.
🎁Taqdirlangan talabalar: • Murodov Alisher Shokir o‘g‘li; • Abdullayev Olimjon Toxirjon o‘g‘li; • Tursunxodjayev Asrorxo‘ja Baurjanovich; • Nurmuhammedova Sevinch Alisher qizi; • Zufarov Fayzullo Ziyodulla o‘g‘li
🗣 Within the forum framework: • an exhibition of innovative AI projects was presented; • a national competition within the project was announced; • a ceremony for joining the “Artificial Intelligence Alliance” was held; • active and talented students were awarded.