We invite you to a scientific seminar on approbation of a dissertation for the degree of Doctor of technical sciences (DSc) Khakimov Zafar Tulyaganovich on the theme of "Methods and devices for increasing the efficiency of fiber-optic information transmission systems", presented in the specialty 05.04.02 - "Systems and devices of radio engineering, radio navigation , radar and television. Mobile, fiber-optic communication systems".
07-07-2021 | 12:50 More
Today, the development of our country is based primarily on science and higher education.
03-07-2021 | 19:10 More
Detailed information: Instruments for scientific laboratories of six higher educational institutions of Uzbekistan, planned openings under the international ERASMUS + program of the SPACECOM project. A detailed description of the equipment, the necessary documents and conditions of the tender are given in the appendix
15-06-2021 | 09:27 More
Visiting the historical museum of the Ministry of Information Technologies and Communications.
There is no future without history. In fact, every passing day is engraved in the pages of history. This means that even “today” becomes history.