In accordance with the resolution of the United Nations General Assembly dated 22 December 2015, and on the occasion of the International Day of Women and Girls in Science, celebrated annually on 11 February,
• In accordance with the resolution of the United Nations General Assembly dated 22 December 2015, and on the occasion of the International Day of Women and Girls in Science, celebrated annually on 11 February,
ANNOUNCEMENT
the Women’s Advisory Council of Tashkent University of Information Technologies named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi announces a competition of startup and software projects on the theme:
“The Role of Women in IT and Artificial Intelligence”
📌The main purpose of the competition:
• Increasing the role and prestige of women scientists working in the fields of science, IT and artificial intelligence;
• Increasing the interest of female students in scientific research, innovative ideas and startups;
• Promotion of the harmony of science, technology, and spiritual development;
• Encouraging young people towards science through the exchange of experience.
👀 Eligible participants:
Professors, doctoral students, independent researchers, master's students, as well as active and talented female students.
Qualifying stage of the competition: January 31
Applications and developments must be sent to @Dilfuza_Temirova Telegram address by 23:59 on January 30 of this year.