TUIT became a member of the "Alliance of Artificial Intelligence"!
• TUIT became a member of the "Alliance of Artificial Intelligence"!
Good news!
At the "5 Million Artificial Intelligence Leaders" student forum, the potential and leading role of the Tashkent University of Information Technologies named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi in the field of artificial intelligence was strengthened with another important step!
✅ Aziz Khakimovich Mukhitdinov, Chairman of the Board of the "Artificial Intelligence Alliance" established at the initiative of our esteemed President, has officially joined the University's Artificial Intelligence Alliance.
➤ "Alliance of Artificial Intelligence" is one of the leading organizations in the country for the development of artificial intelligence, expanding cooperation in education, science, startups, and industry, which is a team aimed at implementing innovative projects together with leading companies, universities, and experts in the field.
Now TUIT - through this alliance: