Dear mentors, dear students!
On my own behalf and on behalf of the leadership of the Tashkent University of Information Technologies named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi, I sincerely congratulate you and your loved ones, all Muslims, on holiday of Eid al Adha, which is widely celebrated in our country and throughout the Islamic world.
First of all, we are grateful to the Creator for peace, tranquility in our land, prosperity in our homes, hope and faith in the future!
As you know, today in our country, under the leadership of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev, unprecedented transformations are being carried out aimed at ensuring the well-being of people and the development of society. One of the highest priority areas is improving the education system, training high-quality and qualified personnel.
The international prestige of Uzbekistan is in the hands of our youth, who have deep knowledge and skills in the field of modern information technologies. Today, our university is one of the leading universities in Uzbekistan for the training of qualified personnel in the field of ICT. Given this, the university and its leadership are making every effort to educate and train competitive specialists in the information technology and communications industry.
Dear colleagues, dear students!
May peace and prosperity always reign in your homes and in our country! May the Creator help us in good undertakings and deeds!
Once again, I congratulate you on the holiday of Eid al-Adha!