Software of Information Technologies

  • Home
  • Software of Information Technologies

Head of Department:

D.Sc., Proff. Muminov Bahodir Boltayevich

Hours: Monday-Friday (14:00-16:00)
Phone: (0 371)238-65-07

The Department of Information Technologies Software (ITS) was established in August 2005 by the decision of the Cabinet of Ministers and the order of the Rector of TUIT dated August 17, 147/01.

In 2005-2010, the department was headed by D.Sc., academician, M.M.Kamilov, for 2010-2014 years, by D.Sc., A.X.Nishanov and Ph.D., A.T.Rakhmonov, between 2014 and 2016 by D.Sc., B.B.Akbaraliev, for 2016-2017 years, by D.Sc., Z.B.Minglikulov, between 2017 and 2021 by D.Sc., O.J.Babomuradov. Since January 2022, the department has been headed by D.Sc., Proff. B.B.Muminov.

The main purpose of the department is to train advanced bachelors and masters in the development of information technology software, to conduct educational, methodological, research, spiritual and educational work.

Currently, the department is part of the Faculty of Software Engineering.

Bachelor

5330600

Software Engineering

Master:

5A330601

Software Engineering

The following subjects are taught at the department:

Undergraduate:

  • Technology of programming
  • Operating Systems
  • Object-oriented programming languages
  • Fundamentals of system design and modeling
  • Applied mathematical software packages

Master:

  • Mathematical systems and programming
  • Intelligent Data Analysis
  • Object-oriented analysis and design
  • Web technologies
  • SQL technology
  • JAVA programming language

PROFESSOR-TEACHERS OF THE DEPARTMENT

Full-time:

  1. Moʻminov Bahodir Boltayevich
  2. Raximov Nodir Odilovich
  3. Muxammadieva Dildora Kabilovna
  4. Ishmuxammedov Аziz Xamidullaevich
  5. Xudayberdiev Mirzaakbar Xakkulmirzaevich
  6. Hamraev Аlisher Shodmonkulovich
  7. Boboev Lochinbek Boymurotovich
  8. Xan Igor Viktorovich
  9. Аrzikulov Sunatullo Doniyarovich
  10. Doshanova Malika Yuldashevna
  11. Narziev Nosir Baxshilloevich
  12. Raxmonova Munisa Rashodovna
  13. To‘rakulov Otabek Xolmirzaevich
  14. Аbdurazzoqov Faxriddin Bekpoʼlatovich
  15. Baydullaev Ruslan Tuyliboevich
  16. Nosirov Sulton Uali o‘g‘li
  17. Mirzaeva Nilufar Sirojidinovna
  18. Nazarov Аzizbek Oʼktamovich
  19. Primqulov Oybek Dilmurot o‘g‘li
  20. Jabbarova Nozima Sattor qizi

Part-time:

  1. Kamilov Mirzayan Mirzaaxmedovich
  2. Muxamedieva Dilnoza Tulkunovna
  3. Mamatov Narzillo Solidjonovich
  4. Ro‘ziboev Ortiq Baxtiyorovich
  5. Niyozmatova Nilufar Аʼloxanovna
  6. Yuldashev Yusuf Sheralievich
  7. Yuldashev Zafar Baxtiyarovich
  8. Ergashev Аbdunabi Karshibaevich
  9. Egamberdiev Nodir Аbdunazarovich
  10. Аtoev Suhrob G‘afurovich
  11. Faxriddinov Bekzod Faxriddin o‘g‘li

PROFESSOR-TEACHERS OF THE DEPARTMENT TRAINED ABROAD

 

  • L.B.Boboyev - Chun-Ang University (South Korea, 2015)
  • N.O.Rakhimov - Seoul National University of Science and Technology (South Korea, 2014)
  • N.O.Rakhimov - Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics (Belarus, 2018)