Since April 9, 2020, PhD Akmalbek Abdusalomov has been conducting online classes on the subject “Introduction to Software Engineering” for the second-year students of “Software Engineering” and «Computer Engineering» faculties.
HiEdTec Project “Modernization of Higher Education in Central Asia Using New Technologies” is being implemented at TUIT
News | 26-03-2020 | 16:42
Tashkent University of Information Technology named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi (TUIT) has been implementing the project namely "Modernization of Higher Education in Central Asia through new technologies" (HiEdTec) in the framework of ERASMUS+ with the corporation of a number of European and Central Asian universities as well as Tashkent State Economic University (TSEU), Andijan Machine-building Institute (ANMI) and The Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education of the Republic of Uzbeki
News | 13-03-2020 | 12:33
A large-scale work is being carried out to study and apply the experience of foreign countries (especially European countries) to the educational processes, to improve the quality of teaching and scientific work, and bring it into line with international standards at Tashkent University of Information Technologies named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi. Our university started its activity as an executor of the international project “MechaUZ: Modernization of Mechatronics and Robotics for Bachelor deg