Future is in the hands of young generation and family goals
The youth is the creator of the future of the country. Caring for young people is the key to a successful tomorrow. Therefore, the interests of young people play a leading role in the transformations in social and political life, in the basis of the ongoing reforms and innovations. At the Tashkent University of Information Technologies named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi round tables were organized: "The future is in the hands of the youth" and "Strong family - the backbone of society".
The event was attended by the expert of the Women's Committee of Uzbekistan J.T. Shermuhamedova, the head of the scientific and practical center “Oila” of the Yunusabad district I. Ashrapova, the chairman of the Yunusabad regional council of the People’s Democratic Party of Uzbekistan RT. Abdukadirov, the deputy chairman of the Yunusabad regional Uzbekistan’s youth union O.Sh. Dekhkonov, who made their presentations.