Office hours: Tuesday – Thursday (14:00-16:00)
Telephone: (+99871) 238-65-71
The center plans its activity and development in terms of developing software and multimedia products and other products, provided services and types of work, and determines the expansion of the center's production, social and material-technical base.
Conducts contractual relations with customers and suppliers of technical resources and devices on the types of services and work provided.
The Center can fulfill the orders of economic entities and natural persons on the basis of the contract in accordance with the procedure specified in the laws of the Republic of Uzbekistan and the Statute of TATU.
The economic activity of the center with other organizations, enterprises, physical and legal persons is established with the help of contractual relations in all areas. The Center has the right to freely choose the subject of the contract, obligations and other terms of economic relations, if it does not contradict the law of the Republic of Uzbekistan and the Statute of the TATU.
The center provides the following types of activities: