The center is accepting applications for an internship program in four key areas
The U.S. State Department, in collaboration with Amazon, Anthropic, Google, IBM, Meta, Microsoft, Nvidia, and OpenAI, is launching a $100 million+ funding initiative for AI startups. This program aims to support the sustainable development of AI in emerging markets, enhancing quality of life through innovative AI solutions.
We invite you to a scientific seminar on the specialty 05.01.04 ‒ “Mathematics and software of computing machines, complexes and computer networks” under the Scientific Council DSc.13/30.12.2019.T.07.01 of the Tashkent University of Information Technologies named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi. The following dissertations will be considered at the scientific seminar
We invite you to the discussion of the dissertation prepared by Khayrullaev Alisher Fayzulla ugli, a researcher at Tashkent university of information technologies named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi, on the topic “Remote monitoring of low-voltage overhead power transmission lines based on wireless sensor networks” for obtaining the degree of Doctor of Philosophy (PhD) in technical sciences in the specialty 05.04.02 – “Radio engineering, radionavigation, radiolocation, and television systems and de