The opening ceremony of the "FinTech Laboratory," organized under the auspices of AloqaBank JSCB, took place at the Tashkent University of Information Technologies named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi to strengthen the integration of education and the digital economy, as well as to provide students with modern knowledge and practical skills.
• Startseite
• The opening ceremony of the "FinTech Laboratory," organized under the auspices of AloqaBank JSCB, took place at the Tashkent University of Information Technologies named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi to strengthen the integration of education and the digital economy, as well as to provide students with modern knowledge and practical skills.
The new laboratory was opened by the Minister of Digital Technologies of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Sherzod Shermatov, the Deputy Chairman of the Management Board of AloqaBank JSCB, Farrukh Makhkamov, and the Rector of TUIT, Bakhtiyor Makhkamov.
During the event, it was emphasized that this laboratory will serve as an important platform for practically strengthening students' knowledge and skills in financial technologies, financial security, the digital economy, digital payment systems, and innovative banking services.
This laboratory is a vivid example of effective cooperation based on the "industry-enterprise-university" chain, put forward by the head of our state, and will serve to train competitive and highly qualified specialists.
Follow us: