The event under the theme "YOUTH - THE CREATOR OF THE FUTURE"
On February 1, there were held a spiritual and educational event on the topic "Youth – the creator of the future" at the Tashkent University of Information Technologies named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi in cooperation with the Central Administration of Internal Affairs of the city.
The purpose of this event is to improve the social environment among students, increase their legal literacy and culture, create all possible conditions for the development of a harmonious personality in accordance with the tasks outlined by the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan at a meeting with young people on December 27, 2019.
The event was attended by Deputy Head of the Main Department of Internal Affairs of Tashkent for Youth, Colonel Vafoev Mahkam Mirjonovich, executive officers of the department, chairman of the Yunusabad branch of Youth Union Ziyodullaev Ihtiyor Ismatovich, vice-rector of TUIT for work with youth Umarov Khairulla Payzullaevich, director of the scientific sports school "Maton »Amankulov Ibrokhimbek Amankulovich, students of this school, as well as teachers and students of the university.
Participantss highlighted the ongoing reforms in the life of our country, the role of the younger generation in this process and their contribution to the development of the society, the formation of an ideological immunity to the feeling of love and devotion to the motherland.
At the end of the event, the experts answered the students' questions. After that there was a performance of military performances by active students of the School of Courage, Science and Sport.