Students visited the main office of Ucell, got acquainted with its life and the organization of the work process. An excursion was organized for students.
During the tour, our students received detailed information about the work of the company's technology department. The department is responsible for connecting between subscribers, installing base stations, upgrading the network, operating and supporting technical equipment.
In addition, TUIT students talked with the head of the access network department Nasretdin Saliev and other specialists of the company.
It should be noted that many employees of the company, including the CEO of Ucell, are the graduates of our university.
In addition, students met with employees of the business partnership department and received information about the possibility of internships in the company, learned more about the possibility of developing professional skills necessary for a successful career.