During February 8-23 of this year, professor of Klagenfurt University (Austria) Jean Chamberlain Chedjou conducts classes for students of "Radio and mobile communications" faculty in the subject "Nonlinear dynamics’.
The purpose of the Professor Jean Chamberlain's visit is to conduct the lecture (30 hours) and practical (30 hours) classes on the subject Dynamics: Modeling, Simulation and CNN-based computing, conduct joint scientific work with undergraduates and doctoral students, prepare for scientific publications in scientific journals with high impact factor, the management of dissertations by researchers.
It should be noted that in order to fulfill the tasks identified in the resolutions of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated on April 20, 2017 No. PP-2909 “On measures to further improve the higher education system” and dated on July 5, 2018 No. PP-3775 “On additional measures for improving the quality of education in higher educational institutions and ensuring their active participation in the large-scale reforms being carried out in the country ”all expenses associated with the stay and provision of the activities of foreign specialists are carried out at the expense of Fund research and innovative development of the Tashkent University of Information Technologies named Muhammad al-Khorazmiy.